top of page

Cricket Results from the weekend, 11-12 November 2023

Cricket Results from the weekend, 11-12 November 2023

Qld Premier Grades

********************

Men's Cricket

.......................

Ipswich Hornets 278 [70.3ov]

Dan Wilson 26(41), Harry Sheppard 13(75), Noah Emmerson 125(137), Harry Austin 38(50), Matt Andrews 58(75)

Vs

South Brisbane 2/57 [22ov]

Adam Smith 1/5(5), Harry Wood 1/17(5)

.

2nd Grade at Yeronga

=================

Ipswich Hornets 8/185 [98ov] vs South Brisbane

Ben Newton 15(43), Paul Nasser 11(23), Joe Sippel 75(249), Tom Sippel 10(48), Rowan Lutter 42(147), Jack Geldard 12*(27)

.

Taverners at Graceville

===================

Western Suburbs 8/213 [49.5]

Charlie Lachmund 2/44(10), Patrick Rose 2/30(8.5), Ayaan Latif 3/46(9)

defeated

Ipswich Hornets 212 [49]

Ryan Hines 12(9), Joe Sippel 80(121), Rohan Brady 10(23), Noah Plater 56*(69)

.

U16 Semi Final of Brisbane Metropolitan Comp at Marsden No.4

------------------------

3 - Ipswich Hornets 203[40]

Colby Rudd 19(29), Matthew Geldard 14(48), Lachlan Cullen 27(40), Clancy Hardy 47(58), Oscar Dioth 32(25), Jaxon Hohl 13(12)

defeated

2 - Wynnum Manly 187 [40]

Tannar Baker 1/33(8), Clancy Hardy 2/41(8), Lachlan Cullen 1/8(4), Oscar Dioth 1/19(4), Henry Shepley 2/25(4)

.

Women's T20 Cricket

...................................

1st Grade at Baxter Oval

====================

Round 14 of 28

-------------------------

University 5/161[20]

Keely Freiberg 1/25(4), Felicity Koch 2/30(4), Lucy Williams 1/25(3), Laura Scheiwe 1/16(1)

defeated

Ipswich Hornets 86[16.2]

Felicity Koch 16(18), Trinity Doyle 18(24)

.

Round 15

---------------

Wynnum Manly 4/154[20]

Ellie Johnston 82(50); Trinity Doyle 1/30(4), Melissa Lewis 2/19(4), Lucy Williams 1/28(4)

defeated

Ipswich Hornets 8/119[20]

Trinity Doyle 48(53), Melissa Lewis 16(11)

.

2nd Grade at Landsborough

=======================

Ipswich Hornets 7/101[20]

Abby Adamski 25(30), Brooke Morrish 15(30), Hannah Tucker 10(20), Sage Martin 12(12)

defeated

Sunshine Coast Scorchers 9/86[20]

Olivia Williams 4/22(4), Kyrna Crump 1/12(4), Hannah Tucker 1/3(2), Brooke Moorish 3/21(2)

.

Cricket Ipswich

****************

1st Division, Round 5 of 13

======================

Laidley District 4/95[18.3]

Lachlan Pfeffer 50*(54), Aadiya Mahata 30(35); Nick Vellacott 1/31(4), Rhys O’Sullivan 3/18(5)

defeated

Central Districts 92 [41.3]

Jacob Anderson 10(18), Caleb Risson 14(21), Luke Barrett 18(66), David Tyler 11(42); Biswick Kapala 3/22(8), Jett Emmerson 1/10(6), Craig Crack 10/4/16/3, Alex Welsh 2/19(10), Aadiya Mahata 1/6(3.3)

.

Northsiders 8/272 [50ov] {chasing}

Nick Verrenkamp 36(32), Thomas Anderson 45(63), William Johnstone 111(116), Ryan Benson 24(37), Shane Krings 18(25), Dom Salton 10(7), Stephen Humphreys 11*(5); Patrick Rose 1/46(8), Cameron Ferguson 7/1/27/3, Kori Ramsden 2/57(10), Amila Weththasinghe 2/47(10)

defeated

Brothers 8/270 [50]

Ryan Hines 56(51), Ryan Weththasinghe 13(16), Michael Ridgewell 71(99), Amila Weththasinghe 66(67), Regan Griffiths 15(35), Pat Rose 14(9); Corey Flood 10/0/44/4, Dom Salton 1/46(8), Stephen Humphreys 1/22(3), Tom Anderson 1/43(9), Nick Verrenkamp 1/34(5)

* Northsiders needed 5 off the last ball of the game, Steve Humphreys hit it for 6.

.

Marburg / Mt Crosby Thunder drew with Lockyer Valley Vikings, wet outfield

.

2nd Division

==========

Round 5 of 14

-----------------------

Bundamba Strollers 151 [32.3]

Matt Baker 18(14), Colby Rudd 18(27), Lachlan Cullen 17(31), Taylor Ireland 23(24), Jack Cobbin 52(52); Will Parsley-MacFarlane 1/23(8), Jordan Adamski 2/35(6), Finn Litzow 5/1/25/3, Ben Gibson 1/21(5), Ash Lawless 2/15(3.2)

defeated

Laidley District 70 [23]

Michael Sippel 9(27), Extras 28; Tannar Baker 2/26(5), Jared Exeter 2/18(8), Lachlan Cullen 2/11(5), Jack Cobbin 2/6(3), Trent Germon 2/7(2)

.

Centrals 4/120 [25.]

defeated

Thunder 119 [29]

Braydon Armstrong 36(30), Brenton Lehmann 13(21), Brett Schmidt 21(25), Nathan Turner 17(23); Brendan Ashton 7/1/20/3, Nick Miller 1/21(6), Connor Anderson 8/0/30/4, Callam Johnson 2/47(8)

.

Brothers 6/223 [40]

Max Bishop 20(44), Nick Kossen 24(69), Lachlan Griffiths 45(59), Matt Boettcher 22(28), Brent Gill 59(27), Sam Pokhrel 11(9), Josh Ryan 12*(6); Aaron Scott 3/50(8), Corey Kevill 1/18(8), Trent Kammholz 1/50(8), Levi Smith 1/17(2)

defeated

Northsiders 5/169 [40]

Trent Kammholz 73(90), Cameron Beutel 43(81), Matthew Hay 11*(19); Brent Gill 1/17(6), Lachlan Griffiths 1/19(8), Ryan Creek 8/2/35/3

.

Round 6

-------------

South East Redbacks 7/130 [20.3]

Luke Greisbach 42(33), Jasbir Singh 42(41), Brodie Kenyon 21(14), Kris Hoffman 12*(10); Jack Cobbin 2/26(4), Harry Jensen 1/25(3), Brad McGrath 1/33(5), Jimmy Reid 4.3/1/14/3

defeated

Bundamba Strollers 127 [25.2]

Brad McGrath 32(40), Taylor Ireland 20(28), Jimmy Reid 16(22), Trent Germon 17(12) Harry Jensen 15*(8); Vaughan Oldham 1/11(4), Luke Greisbach 8/2/33/5, Kris Hoffman 2.2/0/13/3

.

Laidley 9/183[40]

Jonty Freiberg 28(47), Laurence Pratt 28(82), Matthew Grassick 64(55), Mark Adamski 16(18), Ash Lawless 10(13); Alex Dell 1/17(8), Brendan Ashton 8/1/42/3, Connor Anderson 1/18(6), Caleb Risson 8/0/32/4

defeated

Centrals 149 [38]

Caleb Risson 43(60), Jeremy Kempson 11(13), Brendan Ashton 29(43), Alex Dell 12(27), Max Clift 19(27); William Parsley-MacFarlane 2/11(8), Ash Lawless 2/60(8), Aadiya Mahata 1/21(8),Tyce Yaxley 1/24(8), Jonty Freiberg 1/9(3), Mark Adamski 3/19(3)

.

Brothers 7/214 [40]

Lachlan Griffiths 32(37), Max Stuart 24(80), Brent Gill 72(54), Lachlan McQueen 23*(13), Gary Kumar 24(9); Steve Lewis 1/21(6), Nathan Turner 1/27(7), Troy Schroder 1/38(7), Rian Pout 2/16(2)

defeated

Thunder 87 [29]

James Bent 16(39), Mitch Raine 18(8), Troy Schroder 13*(44), Richard Simpson 10(24); Nick Kossen 1/33(4), Brent Gill 1/16(7), Gary Kumar 6/1/15/4, Ryan Creek 2/15(7), Lachlan Griffiths 1/4(5)

.

3rd Division

==========

Pool A

-----------

Centrals 5/198 [28.4]

Ray Zahnow 27, Zeb Townsley 37, Andrew Dionysius 69*, Tyler Dionysius 14, Ben Abraham 37*; Amandeep Singh 2/34(6), Pardeep Singh 1/21(2), Amritpal Virk 1/30(4), Sarvottam Singh 1/44(7)

defeated

Springfield 194 [31.5]

Gurjant Virk 30, Gurjant Singh 33, Sarvottam Singh 25, Amritpal Virk 76, Panjab Singh 19, Bobby 18; Ben Abraham 1/27(5), Bill Johnson 2/52(8), Andrew Dionysius 1/29(5), Tyler Dionysius 3/58(8) Mitch Wright 1/17(4)

.

Strollers White 203

Aiden Whitlock 16, Ross Pointon 28, Simon Thorp 43, Jamie Reid 43; Tomi Wilson 3/38(7), Darryl Muckert 1/37(7), Darcy Muckert 2/36(8), Max Mitchell 2/48(8), Henry Shepley 2/35(6.1)

defeated

Laidley 47 [16.2]

Tony Noffke 22, Anthony Keasey 8/1/19/5, Jamie Reid 2/19(6), Aiden Whitlock 1/0(0.2)

.

Brothers Blue drew with Strollers Mallarra

.

Pool B

----------

South East Redbacks 5/156 [29.5]

Kyle Ladlay 29(26), Kazi Haque 10(27), Nick O'Connell 61(49), Shane Ross 11(10), Craig Morgan 27*(22); Blayne Smith 1/36(5),Tom McDonald 8/0/30/4

defeated

Strollers Colts 155 [30]

Tom McDonald 24(20), 24(37), Thomas Manning-Jones 22(35), 25(23), Harry Jensen 27(21); Shane Ross 6/1/31/4, Kazi Haque 1/21(3), Nick O'Connell 1/16(6), Cameron Joliffe 1/19(4), Jan Pattersson 2/19(5), John Moss 1/3(2)

.

Northsiders drew with Strollers Blue

Brothers White drew with Fassifern

108 views0 comments

コメント


bottom of page