top of page

Cricket Results from the weekend, 28-29 October 2023

Cricket Results from the weekend, 28-29 October 2023

Brisbane Premier Grades

**************************

Men's Cricket

......................

1st Grade at Deagon

=================

Sandgate Redcliffe 115 (31.5)

Jem Ryan 13.5/4/40/5, Adam Smith 2/41(9), Sean Lutter 1/11(4), Noah Emmerson 1/22(5)

Ipswich Hornets 8dec204 (31.3)

Bryn Llewellyn 28(35), Noah Emmerson 62(57), Harry Wood 15(9), Jack Wood 34(22), Anthony Wilson 12(14), Jake Cross 28*(17)

2nd innings

Sandgate Redcliffe 3/53(20)

Adam Smith 2/16(7), Sean Lutter 1/10(4)

.

2nd Grade at Baxter Oval

====================

Sandgate Redcliffe 163(69.1)

Jared Adamski 21/6/53/4, Charlie Lachmund 1/25(9), Tom Sippel 22/12/33/5

Vs

Ipswich Hornets 4/71(22)

Harry Sheppard 23(21), Ethan Ramsbotham 12(9), Paul Nasser 11*(40)

.

Sunday

======

Taverners, Round 7 of 10 at Baxter Oval

---------------------------------------------------------------

Ipswich Hornets 2/124(23.4)

Ryan Hines 37(51), Ryan Weththasinghe 19(22), Joe Sippel 53*(63), Ayaan Latif 9*(6)

defeated

Redlands 122(48.1)

Charlie Lachmund 10/1/31/4, Noah Plater 1/16(8), Ayaan Latif 8.1/2/14/3

.

U16s, Round 7 of 7 at Marsden No.4

----------------------------------------------------------

Ipswich Hornets 5/266(50)

Harry Freiberg 30(40), Colby Rudd 11(11), Lachlan Cullen 37(55), Clancy Hardy 49(45), Sam Noffke 94*(67)

defeated

Brisbane Super Kings 119(32.2)

Oscar Dioth 3/28(6), Tannar Baker 1/11(5), Clancy Hardy 1/6(4), Harry Shepley 2/13(5), Robert McClure 2/14(7.2)

.

Women's T20 Cricket

...................................

1st Grade at Sunny Coast

=====================

Round 10 at Buderim

Western Suburbs 4/192(20)

Trinity Doyle 1/41(4), Felicity Koch 3/32(4)

defeated

Ipswich Hornets 6/90(20)

Arya Pal 11(20), Keely Freiberg 35*(44), Hannah Freiberg 18*(19)

.

Round 11 at Landsborough

Sunshine Coast Scorchers 5/144(20)

Trinity Doyle 3/16(4), Melissa Lewis 2/26(4)

defeated

Ipswich Hornets 9/135(20)

Felicity Koch 11(21), Melissa Lewis 12(15), Arya Pal 24(21), Keely Freiberg 18(17), Hannah Freiberg 19*(16)

.

2nd Grade at Ray Walker Oval

========================

Round 8 of 21

----------------------

Ipswich Hornets 3/60(12.5)

Emily Witheyman-Crump 23(28), Samantha Bremner 18*(26)

defeated

Sandgate Redcliffe 59(18.1)

Kyrna Crump 1/6(4), Samantha Bremner 1/7(2), Shaelan Turner 2/13(4), Laura Scheiwe 2/7(3.1), Adyson Darnell 1/11(2), Annabelle Callaghan 1/4(1)

.


Cricket Ipswich

****************

1st Division

=========

Round 4 of 13

----------------------

Lockyer Valley Vikings 6/366(82) vs Laidley District at Bichel Oval

Brock Zischke 64(39), Kelsey O'Dea 11(37), Regan Hoger 124(192), Rogan Utz 58(86), Josh Reisenleiter 14(27), Zeke Kugel 53*(91), Levi Kugel 13(10), Sam Steinhardt 18*(14); KC Bibek 1/104(13), Alex Welsh 1/80(23), Aadiya Mahata 2/48(11), Craig Crack 1/52(14)

.

Northsiders 49(18.3)

Billy Harsant 14(17); Charlie Utz 9.3/2/28/5, Nick Vellacott 7/2/16/3, Alex Dell 2/1/2/2

Trailing

Central Districts 114(43.3)

Jacob Anderson 13(59), Will Kraschnefski 15(17), Nick Vellacott 28*(67), Michael Abbott 17(43), Rhys O’Sullivan 10(5); Callum Wilton 1/6(4.3), Dom Salton 19/6/33/2, Tom Anderson 10/1/29/3, Billy Harsant 2/14(3)

Northsiders 2nd inns 0/0 [2ov] at Limestone Park

.

Marburg / Mt Crosby Thunder 124(53.5)

Luke Sheppard 76*(169), Lachlan Pfeffer 17(70); Patrick Rose 13/3/26/3, Cameron Ferguson 9.5/4/28/3, Craig Mackay 1/22(13), Reagan Griffiths 10/4/14/3

Vs

Brothers 5/77 (31) at Tivoli No.1

Ryan Hines 18(28), Ryan Weththasinghe 26(36), Sreevekar Reddy 21*(59); Ray Coleman 11/3/26/3, Cohen Munt 1/18(4), James Bent 1/10(8)

.

2nd Division

==========

Round 4 of 14

-----------------------

South East Redbacks 239(55 3)

Luke Greisbach 31(42), Sandeep Singh 22(32), Brodie Kenyon 11(19), Vaughan Oldham 18(49), Jasbir Singh 28(32), Chris Peach 12(12), Callum Chandler 60*(73), Jacob Brown 19(23); Jordan Adamski 1/25(5.3), Finn Litzow 13/5/59/3, Ben Gibson 17/3/68/4, Tyce Yaxley 2/24(6)

Vs

Laidley 3/107(27) at Bruce Raleigh Oval

Tyce Yaxley 12(21), Matthew Grassick 55*(65), Mark Adamski 32*(50); Vaughan Oldham 2/32(11), Callum Chandler 1/32(6)

.

Bundamba Strollers 189(47.1)

Harry Freiberg 12(36), Colby Rudd 71(103), Lachlan Cullen 23(56), Oscar Dioth 36(26), Taylor Ireland 20(25); Brent Gill 1/32(9), Nick Kossen 8.1/2/33/3, Sam Pokhrel 1/24(8), Ajay Kumar 1/25(7), Lachlan Griffiths 2/13(5), Ashwani Bukhan 1/23(4), Ryan Creek 1/16(3)

Vs

Brothers 6/77(32) at Shane Watson Oval

Lachlan Griffiths 24*(80), Ashwani Bukhan 26(50); Tannar Baker 6/1/9/3, Oscar Dioth 5/2/12/2, Taylor Ireland 1/2(2)

.

Northsiders 102(46.2)

Trent Kammholz 21(31), Corey Kevill 31(59), Tom Cooper 11(52), Partik Tareega 12*(48); Steve Lewis 11/4/20/4, Troy Schroder 2/23(10), Nathan Turner 11/4/23/3, Kai Pout 1/4(1.2)

Vs

Thunder 6/66(34) at Keith Sternberg Oval

Sebastian Grieves 16(52), Dominick Morgan 15(26), Ashik Niju, 1/10(8), Heath Dalitz 2/13(10), Quentin Wenck 1/13(9), Aaron Scott 2/8(6)

.

Centrals bye

.

3rd Division

==========

Round 4 of 9

--------------------

Pool A

-----------

Strollers Mallarra drew with Brothers Blue (washed out) at Redbank Plains Reserve

.

Strollers White 9/325(40)

Ross Pointon 92, Jacob Park 51, Jimmy Reid 38, Aiden Whitlock 28; Ben Lloyd 1/55(8), Maddy Rapmund 2/63(8), Henry Shepley 1/59(8), Brett Snelleksz 1/38, Tom Wilson 3/40(6), Kooper Wareing 1/36(6)

defeated

Laidley 96(23.3) at Marsden No.2

Damien Wilson 11, Hamish Lee 51; Bowling

Wickets: Jimmy Reid 3, Jordan Pierpoint 3, Simon Thorp 3.

.

Springfield 3/196(28.2)

Jaskaran Uppal 13, Deepak Shori 41, Amandeep Singh Gill 35, Lakbir Singh 38*, Harjot Singh 56*; Branden Abraham 1/17(5), Tyler Dionysius 1/33(4), Andrew Dionysius 1/52(8)

defeated

Centrals 181(32.2) at Limestone Park No.2

Lachlan Miller 29(30), Zeb Townsley 77(72), Andrew Dionysius 10(13), Nick Miller 37(39); Panjab Singh 3/35(6), Amandeep Singh Gill 3/22(6), Rajvir Singh 1/51(7), Bobby 3/25(4.2)

.

Pool B

-----------

Strollers Blue 5/148(33)

Daniel Johnman 2/53(8), Brady Dwyer 3/28(8)

defeated

Brothers White 145(35.3) at Marsden No.4

Zac Proffke 13, Blake Muller 11, Lachlan McQueen 17, Lachlan Milford 29, Mark Bishop 23, Daniel Johnman 14, Brady Dwyer 11;

.

Thunder 2/98(23)

Ben Naish 62*

defeated

Strollers Colts 93 (30)

Luke Morgan 4/13 (6) Pat Schmidt 2/13 (6) Alex Munt 2/16 (4) Rick Simpson 2/14 (4).

.

Redbacks 8/200(40)

Gary Copeland 15(12), Kyle Ladlay 12(10), Shane Ross 86(87), Ethan Acutt 50(80); Iain Davey 1/37(8), Cole Grimsey 1/38(8), Tom Lehmann 1/25(5), Mitch Neuendorf 1/42(8), Alex Pressler 1/31(4), Jack Newlove 2/23(7)

defeated

Fassifern 189 (36.4) at Coronation Park, Boonah

Reece Wenzel 28(39), Mitch Neuendorf 76(57), Graham Andrews 28(55), Jack Newlove 24(37); Josh Mead 1/23(6.4), Jake Carter 2/25(5), Shane Ross 8/1/35/4, Kyle Ladlay 1/20(5)

.

Northsiders bye

81 views0 comments

댓글


bottom of page