top of page

Cricket Results from weekend, 14-15 October 2023

Cricket Results from weekend, 14-15 October 2023

Brisbane Premier Grades

**************************

Saturday

...............

Men's Cricket

===========

Round 7 of 16 - 2 Day Fixtures:

1st Grade at Baxter Oval

----------------------------------------

Western Suburbs 235

Jem Ryan 20/5/53/4, Josh Creevey 3/50(12), Sean Lutter 2/46(9)

vs Ipswich Hornets 6/103

Dan Wilson 14(31), Harry Wood 38(43), Jack Wood 42(33)

2nd Grade at Graceville No.1

-----------------------------------------------

Ipswich Hornets 8/268(96) vs Wests

Levi Thomson-Mathews 12(26), Harry Sheppard 36(111), Ethan Ramsbotham 43(63), Ben Newton 75(174), Paul Nasser 38(59), Rowan Lutter 24(56), Jared Adamski 19*(29), Dylan McAteer 11*(18)

Sunday

.............

Taverners at Baxter Oval, Round 5 of 10

================================

Ipswich Hornets 5/130(31.3)

Joe Sippel 17(40), Rohan Brady 57*(61), Noah Plater 22(50)

defeated

Gold Coast Dolphins 129(31)

Charlie Lapmund 8/1/51/5, Jett Emmerson 2/24(5), Rohan Brady 10/2/28/3

U16s at Camp Hill, Round 5 of 7

==========================

Ipswich Hornets 6/73(16)

Colby Rudd 14(26), Clancy Hardy 17(24), Oscar Dioth 15*(8)

defeated

Holland Park 71(29.4)

Lachlan Cullen 1/10(5), Colby Rudd 8/2/11/3, Tannar Baker 2/11(4), Sam Morris 3/9(3.4), Oscar Dioth 1/0(1)

Women's Cricket - All T20s

======================

1st Grade at Tingalpa

-----------------------------------

Round 6: Sunshine Coast Scorchers 0/100(13)

defeated

Ipswich Hornets 7/99(20)

Trinity Doyle 27(36), Eloise Schabe 21(26), Abi McCray 10*(8)

.

Round 7: Wynnum Manly 2/134(20)

Melissa Lewis 2/17(4)

defeated

Ipswich Hornets 9/88(20)

Eloise Schabe 22(39), Melissa Lewis 25(36)

.

2nd Grade at Ashgrove

-------------------------------------

Round 5 - Valley 5/71(18)

Shaelan Turner 3/15(4), Hannah Freiberg 1/8(2)

defeated

Ipswich Hornets 9/70(20)

Googie Hendricks 13(25), Sam Bremner 18(21)

..

Cricket Ipswich

****************

1st Division, Round 3 of 13 (2 Day Fixtures)

======================

Laidley District 3/121

Ben O'Connell 39(110), Joe Sippel 17(28), Kade Martin 49*(88); Charlie Utz 1/42(11), Lachlan Vellacott 1/33(10), Luke Barrett 1/8(4).

Leading Central Districts 105

Lachlan Vellacott 19(58), Charlie Utz 28(47), Mitch Gardner 19(46), Rhys O’Sullivan 18(25); Biswick Kapala 11/2/37/4, KC Bibek 1/10(8) Craig Crack 2/19(7), Aadiya Mahata 2/14(8)

.

Northsiders 253

Zach Fisher 49(97), Nick Verrenkamp 64(85), Ryan Benson 52(75), Nathan Fisher 22(51), Dom Salton 33(56); Luke Boettcher 2/31(10), Cameron Ferguson 1/38(10), Regan Griffiths 9.2/1/29/3, Craig Mackay 2/27(15) , Kori Ramsden 2/82(14)

Vs Brothers 0/32

Ryan Hines 23*(59)

.

Marburg / Mt Crosby Thunder 143

Luke Sheppard 15(36), Mitch Raine 92(130); Regan Utz 6.3/2/11/3, Ben Webster 11/5/10/2, Josh Reisenleiter 2/40(15),

Vs Lockyer Valley Vikings 2/97

Brock Zischke 23(21), Regan Hoger 36*(41), Rogan Utz 38*(38)

.

2nd Division, Round 3 of 14 (2 Day Fixtures)

======================

Northsiders 122

Trent Kammholz 46(103), Trent Day 16(52), Cameron Beutel 23(84); Tannar Baker 1/14(8), Jared Exeter 15/6/21/5, Taylor Ireland 1/19(5), Matthew Geldard 2/18(7), Colby Rudd 1/9(7)

Vs Bundamba Strollers 0/71

Harry Freiberg 38*(69), Matthew Geldard 28*(57)

.

South East Redbacks 158

Luke Greisbach 60(104), Sandeep Singh 29(45), Jasber Singh 14(23), Brodie Kenyon 32(48); Todd Anderson 13/3/31/8, Andrew Dionysius 13/3/49/2

Vs Centrals 6/85

Jeremy Kempson 19(13), Todd Anderson 26*(86), Branden Abraham 25(39); Vaughan Oldham 10.3/2/38/3, Jasber Singh 2/21(10)

.

Laidley 7dec245

Sam Noffke 51(123), Matthew Grassick 96(100), Jett Emmerson 41(38), Tony Noffke 21(32); Cohen Munt 4/55(12), Nathan Turner 1/31(13), Thomas Hall 1/31(5), Zane Hogan 1/7(3)

Vs Thunder 3/27

Sebastian Grieves 11*(41); Will Parsley-MacFarlane 1/11(5), Jett Emmerson 1/7(6) 1/3(2)

.

Brothers bye

.

3rd Division, Round 2 of 9

=====================

Pool A

-----------

Strollers Mallarra 0/182(21.2)

Trey Darr 115*, Shaun Jenkins 48*

defeated

Laidley 9/164(40)

Hamish Lee 46, Darryl Muckert 22, Darcy Muckert 19, Maddy Rapmund 13, Tyreece Coolwell 2/23(6), Trey Darr 1/18(1), Warren Kemp 1/27(8), Steven Kuhnke 2/24(7), Jordan Saltner 3/18(3)

.

Springfield

Vs

Strollers White

.

Brothers Blue 2/95(19)

Tony Halls 10(9), Max Halls 29*(51), Dennis Albion 44*(40); Mitchell Wright 2/26(4)

defeated

Centrals 92(25.2)

Ben Cavanagh 27, Liam Lindsay-Smith 18, Campbell Twigg 13, Bill Johnson 13; Sam Morris 1/6(5), Craig Cumming 1/16(4), Nick Kossen 2/20(4), Ashwani Bukhan 1/18(3), Max Halls 1/13(3), Tony Halls 3/7(4), Sam Pokhrel 1/9(2.2)

Pool B

-----------

Brothers White 7/228(40)

Max Bishop 69, Zac Proffke 29, Lachlan Griffiths 47, Lachlan McQueen 32, Mark Bishop 17; Richard Simpson 2/24(8), Alex Munt 1/21(5), David Cass 3/25(5), Mark Rovera 1/41(5)

defeated

Thunder 82(30.3)

David Raine 10, Matt Callaghan 12, Hayden Rovera 26, Alex Munt 13; Max Bishop 1/12(5), Daniel Johnman 2/11(5), LachlanGriffiths 5/2/3/3, Brady Dwyer 1/6(3), Daniel Kurtz 2/26(7), Zac Proffke 1/24(5.3)

.

Northsiders 5/179(32)

Isaac Krause 64(90), Jon Cameron 12(19), Shane Krings 77(53), Angus McPhail 11(11)

defeated

Strollers Colts 9/178(40)

Maz Rohan 4/40(8), Daniel Farr-Mallett 1/20(8), Mitchell Rawson 1/32(5), Angus McPhail 3/11(3)

.

Fassifern 6/245(40)

Mitch Neuendorf 164(140), Reece Wenzel 23(38), Jim Sanderson 13*(21); Alexander Green 1/26(5), Ryan Harrison 1/35(4), Jason Hart 1/49(7), Brad McGrath 1/21(4), Lachlan McLucas 1/17(2), Kris Simpson 1/33(6)

defeated

Strollers Blue 6/156(40)

Jason Hart 17(12), Brad McGrath 65*, Alexander Green 37*; Iain Davey 1/26(8), Cole Grimsey 8/3/26/3, Tom Lehmann 1/39(8), Mitch Neuendorf 1/26(8)

.

Redbacks bye

5 views0 comments

Comments


bottom of page